Sanctuary of Isis and Serapis, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.820515, Longitude: 21.853079

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio di Iside e Serapide (Italian)
  • Sanctuaire des divinités alexandrines (French)
  • Shrine of Alexandrian Divinities (English)
  • Iseum (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Small temple; Kenrick site plan, 44

Copy URI to clipboard