Temple of Zeus, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.822325, Longitude: 21.862467

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/103565779

Variant names

  • Tempio di Zeus (Italian)
  • Grande Tempio (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Temple of Zeus, Cyrene

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 106

Copy URI to clipboard