East Gate, Taucheira

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.537973, Longitude: 20.570255

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.537312, Longitude: 20.569099 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Buzaian

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • البوابة الشرقية (Arabic)
  • بوابة الشرق (Arabic)
  • Porte Est (French)
  • Porta Est (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 8

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard