East Church, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818996, Longitude: 21.864023

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Basilica orientale (Italian)
  • Cathedral (English)
  • Christian Church (English)

Feature type(s)

Church/monastery/Christian building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Basilica; Kenrick, site plan 110

Copy URI to clipboard