Altar, Temple of Artemis

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823361, Longitude: 21.852917

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.823568, Longitude: 21.853061

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Altar of Artemis (English)
  • Altare di Artemide (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Long monumental altar, in front of the Temple of Artemis (Kenrick No. 74)

Copy URI to clipboard