Fountain of Apollo, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.822889, Longitude: 21.852667

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.822992, Longitude: 21.852532

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2090538

Variant names

  • Ain Shahat
  • Source d'Apollon (French)
  • Fonte di Apollo (Italian)
  • Spring of Apollo (English)
  • Fonte d'Apollo (Italian)
  • Fonte sacra di Apollo (Italian)
  • Spring fountain (English)
  • Quelle des Apollon (German)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 99

Copy URI to clipboard