House by the Propylaeum, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819416, Longitude: 21.855019

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Casa del Propileo (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Large insula near the Propylaeum; Kenrick, site plan 42

Copy URI to clipboard