Temple of Cybele, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.817414, Longitude: 21.857715

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/778145953

Variant names

  • temple de Cybèle (French)
  • Tempio di Cibele (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Recently discovered; Kenrick, site plan 11

Copy URI to clipboard