Myrtle Bower, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823669, Longitude: 21.852449

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Recinto del Mirto (Italian)
  • Enclos des Myrtes (French)

Feature type(s)

Monument (unidentified) , Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Monumental rectangular enclosure behind the Temple of Artemis; Kenrick, site plan 82

Copy URI to clipboard