Bench of Elaiitas, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.822791, Longitude: 21.852967

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Sedile di Elaiitas (Italian)
  • Mur d'Elaiitas (French)

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Monumental stone bench in front of the Fountain of Hermesandros; Kenrick, site plan 101

Copy URI to clipboard