Theatre 5, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.815478, Longitude: 21.85626

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.theatrum.de/2488.html

Variant names

  • Théâtre 5 (French)
  • Theater im Demeterheiligtum (German)

Feature type(s)

Auditorium/theatre/odeon/circus

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Well preserved theatre beyond the city walls; Kenrick, site plan 115

Copy URI to clipboard