Lepcis Museum

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.634436, Longitude: 14.287871 , Altitude: 14m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Museo, Ufficio Scavi (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Museum

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Lepcis Museum

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 56

Copy URI to clipboard