Wadi bel Ghadir, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.814234, Longitude: 21.858171

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Uadi Belgadir
  • Wadi Bel Gadir
  • Wadi Bilgadir
  • Wady Bil Ghadir
  • Uadi Bel Gadir (Italian)

Feature type(s)

River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Wadi bel Ghadir, Cyrene forms part of Cyrene

Child features

The locations below are contained within Wadi bel Ghadir, Cyrene

Copy URI to clipboard