The Jabal Nafusah and Ghadamis (Kenrick)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • الجبل الغربي (Arabic)
  • Jebel Gharbi (English)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within The Jabal Nafusah and Ghadamis (Kenrick)

Notes

Kenrick, Tripolitania, Section 3

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard