Tripoli Medina

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.89695, Longitude: 13.17518

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/10367000/

Variant names

  • Al Madinah al Qadimah

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Tripoli Medina forms part of Tripoli

Child features

The locations below are contained within Tripoli Medina

Copy URI to clipboard