Libya Superior (Late Antiquity)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/991375

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/26626

Variant names

  • ἐπαρχία Λιβύης τῆς Ἄνω (Ancient Greek)
  • Λιβύη Ἄνω (Ancient Greek)
  • Libia Superior (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Libya Superior (Late Antiquity)

Copy URI to clipboard