Mausoleum B, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.805187, Longitude: 12.481033 , Altitude: 10m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Mausoleum of Bes (English)
  • Mausolée de Bès (French)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Mausoleum B, Sabratha

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 2

Copy URI to clipboard