Qarqārish

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.86972, Longitude: 13.10778 , Altitude: 4m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.854316, Longitude: 13.079754

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213973

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344360

https://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2277017

Variant names

  • Gargarech
  • Gargaresc
  • Gargaresh

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard