Tomb of Tanit, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.80335, Longitude: 12.47972

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

11817048

Variant names

  • Tomba di Tanit (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Tomb of Tanit, Sabratha forms part of Şabrātah

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard