Qurji

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.86277, Longitude: 13.1024065 , Altitude: 20m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.866663, Longitude: 13.15

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213247

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344387

Variant names

  • Gurghi
  • Gurji
  • Qurji
  • Sawānī Qūrjī
  • Suáni Gúrgi
  • Gurgi (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard