an Najīlah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.750148, Longitude: 13.033855 , Altitude: 49m

Provenance: NGA

Latitude: 32.71599, Longitude: 12.726395

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2219597

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344450

Variant names

  • an Nujaylah
  • en Ngila
  • En-Ngila

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • an Najīlah forms part of Tripoli

Child features

The locations below are contained within an Najīlah

Copy URI to clipboard