West Church/Basilica, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.705715, Longitude: 20.948333 , Altitude: 31m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Fortress Church
  • Basilica Cristiana
  • Basilica occidentale
  • Basilique (French)

Feature type(s)

Church/monastery/Christian building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 31

Copy URI to clipboard