Villa of the four seasons, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.707223, Longitude: 20.950629 , Altitude: 25m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://vici.org/vici/18050/

Variant names

  • Casa del Peristilio Tetrastilo
  • Casa delle quattro stagioni
  • Roman villa

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 27

Copy URI to clipboard