Byzantine Theatre, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.704655, Longitude: 20.953848 , Altitude: 36m

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.7045969, Longitude: 20.953858

Provenance: DARE

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.theatrum.de/785.html

http://imperium.ahlfeldt.se/places/24654

Variant names

  • Théâtre (French)
  • römisches Theater (German)
  • Teatro Bizantino (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Auditorium/theatre/odeon/circus

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 21

Copy URI to clipboard